Uranium Corporation of India - UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Uranium Corporation of India UCIL Apprentice Recruitment invites application for the posts of 136 Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th12thB.Sc. pass candidates interested in UCIL Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for UCIL Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Uranium Corporation of India Limited Apprentice Last Date is 22 May 2020.

Sarkari Naukri

For detail description for filling UCIL Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UCIL Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the UCIL Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Sarkari Result Exam Date Admit Card Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyGrade Pay
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)0433994/- (Per Month)
Mining Mate - C5233087/- (Per Month)
Boiler-Cum-Compressor Attendant - A0332180/- (Per Month)
Winding Engine Driver - B1432633/- (Per Month)
Blaster - B0432633/- (Per Month)
Apprentice (Mining Mate)5370% Respective State Or Union Territory.
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)06
Total136

Category wise UCIL Apprentice Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCSTTotal
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)020010104
Mining Mate - C2606061452
Boiler-Cum-Compressor Attendant - A010100103
Winding Engine Driver - B0702020314
Blaster - B020010104
Apprentice (Mining Mate)2606061553
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)0301010106

UCIL Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)B.Sc.(Physics/Chemistry) – 03 years course with minimum 60% marks for UR candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.30 Years
Mining Mate - CIntermediate with unrestricted Mining Mate Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.35 Years
Boiler-Cum-Compressor Attendant - AMatric with Ist Class Boiler Attendant Certificate granted by Government Board of any State or Union Territory.30 Years
Winding Engine Driver - BMatric or equivalent. The candidate must possess Ist Class Winding Engine Driver’s Certificate obtained from the Directorate General of Mines Safety.32 Years
Blaster - BMatric with unrestricted Blaster’s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.32 Years
Apprentice (Mining Mate)Intermediate with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST Candidates25 Years
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)Matric with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.25 Years
Age Calculate on 30.04.2020


UCIL Apprentice Application Fee

CategoryFeesPayment Method
For General & OBC Candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female CandidatesNo Fee

UCIL Apprentice Important Dates to Remember

Important Dates
Starting Date For Submission of Online Application18 May 2020
Last Date For Submission of Online Application22 May 2020

UCIL Apprentice Important Links

Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
UCIL RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply UCIL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

-Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.ucil.gov.in/ form 18.05.2020 to 22.05.2020.
  •  Advt No : 02/2020
  •  Job Location : Jaduguda (Jharkhand)
  •  Selection Process : Selection will be based on written Test/Trade Test.
  • UCIL Apprentice FAQ
    • What is UCIL Apprentice No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
    • What is UCIL Apprentice Age Limit –> 25, 30, 35 Years ( Maximum )
    • What is UCIL Apprentice Salary –> 32180/-, 32633/- (Per Month)
    • What is UCIL Apprentice Last Date ->  22 May 2020
    • What is UCIL Apprentice Exam Date -> Written Exam Date for UCIL Apprentice will be updated soon.
    • What is UCIL Apprentice Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Apprentice UCIL Login & Registration Link

    • Click Here For Latest Sarkari Naukri Admit Card Sarkari Result And Govt Jobs For All Exam Prepration.